Privacy Policy

1. General Provisions


1.1. This Privacy Policy establishes the procedure for receiving, storing, processing, using and disclosing personal data of users of the Zozoo.eu site. The user's personal data is received by the FOP Erkimbaeva M.I. (identification code 3159322030), when registering for users on the site Zozoo.eu, as well as during any use of the site Zozoo.eu.
1.2. In order to register on the site Zozoo.eu and use the site Zozoo.eu, the user must carefully read this Privacy Policy and express their full acceptance of its terms.
1.3. The user has no right to use the site Zozoo.eu, if he does not agree with the terms of this Privacy Policy.
1.4. By carrying out any interaction with the site Zozoo.eu, the user gives his unequivocal consent to the terms of this Privacy Policy. The user provides FOP ERKIMBAEVA M.I. the right to receive, store, process, use and disclose personal data under the terms of this Privacy Policy.
1.5. The user acknowledges that in the event of his neglect of security and the protection of his personal data and authorization data, third parties may gain unauthorized access to the account and personal data of the user. FOP Erkimbaeva M.I. shall not be liable for damages caused by such access.
1.6. Sufficient notification of the user about the inclusion of his personal data in the database “Clients of FOP Erkimbaeva M.I. there will be a notice of his registration on the website Zozoo.eu, received by him during registration.

2. What personal data may be collected


We collect personal information, namely: first name, last name, middle name, contact numbers, email address. We may also collect the following information:
·Cookies in order to define the user's browser and provide services dependent on it, such as storing data in a basket between visits;
· IP-address of the user in order to show ads and keep a log of user activity;
· Information about the resource operation errors initiated by the user;
· User behavior on the site;
· All information is collected by us "as is" and does not change during the data collection process.


3. How information about you will be used by the company. Purpose of use


We can use your first name, last name, middle name, e-mail address, password to identify you as a user of the Zozoo.eu site.
We may use your contact information in the mailing lists, namely to notify you of new opportunities, promotions and other news on the site Zozoo.eu. The user can always refuse to conduct the mailing of his contact information by clicking on the appropriate link in the mailing list.
Information about you, including personal data, is used to ensure the implementation of civil law relations, as well as to identify the client as a user of the Zozoo.eu website.


4. Terms of access to the database


We do not transfer personal data to third parties, except for cases provided for by the current legislation of Ukraine or this Privacy Policy. The user, agreeing with this Privacy Policy, grants the right to FOP Erkimbaeva M.I. disclose your personal data to third parties who provide FOP Erkimbaeva M.I. services, in particular, but not exclusively, process payments, deliver goods. Third parties can use user information only if they provide services to FOP Erkimbaeva M.I. and only the information that is needed to provide the service.
Also, the disclosure of personal data is made when the user orders the goods on the Zozoo.eu website to the supplier of such goods, but only to the extent necessary to identify the user and his order.
Also, the disclosure of personal data without the consent of the user or his authorized person is allowed in cases defined by law, and only in the interests of national security, economic well-being and human rights, in particular, but not exclusively:
· Based on justified requests from state bodies that have the right to request and receive such data;
· If, in the opinion of the FOP, Erkimbaeva M.I., the user violates the terms of this agreement and / or other agreements and agreements between the FOP Erkimbaeva M.I. and user.


5. Contact address FOP Erkimbaeva M.I., in case of questions


In case of questions, wishes, complaints, regarding the information you provide, please contact the contact address: zozoobags@gmail.com, 097 263 94 35, Ukraine, 08130, p. Petropavlovskaya Borshchagovka, st. Mira, 9. building 2, square 58, Erkimbaeva M.I.
Information on the procedure for obtaining information about the location of the database can be provided to the user upon written request and upon presentation of the document that establishes his identity and authority.


6. Protection of information collected


We take all reasonable precautions to protect data privacy. All data that we collect is stored on one or more secure database servers and cannot be accessed outside our corporate network. Only those employees of the FOP Erkimbaeva M.I. who need to perform work functions for which access to personal information of users is required, have access to information about users. All employees who have access to user information have signed a non-disclosure agreement about user information to third parties.


7. Changes to privacy policy


We may change our privacy policy. In this case, we will replace the version of the document on the “Privacy Policy” page. Please review these conditions periodically to be informed about how FOP Erkimbaeva M.I. protects information about users.
FOP Erkimbaeva M.I. shall not be liable for damage or loss incurred by the user or third parties as a result of an erroneous understanding or misunderstanding of the terms of this Privacy Policy, instructions or instructions on how to use the site, on how to post data and other technical issues.


8. Additional Terms


If any provision of the Privacy Policy, including any proposal, clause or part thereof, is deemed to be contrary to the law, or invalid, it will not affect other provisions that are not contrary to the law, they remain in full force and are valid, and Any invalid provision, or provision that cannot be fulfilled, without further action by the Parties, shall be considered modified, corrected to the extent necessary to ensure its validity and the possibility of implementation.
The user has the rights provided for by the Law of Ukraine "On the protection of personal data" dated June 1, 2010 No. 2297-VI.
This Privacy Policy applies to the user from the time when, when using the Zozoo.eu site, he, when transferring his personal data, agreed to the terms of this Privacy Policy and is valid as long as any information about the user is stored on the Zozoo.eu site. including personal data.